Catharina Dahlin

Filmographies & Images
ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
Post Reply
User avatar
Johan Melle

Inspector Rudolf Geiger
Posts: 1011

Catharina Dahlin

Post by Johan Melle » 29/08/2018, 15:01

Catharina Dahlin in the Annuario degli attori 1974

Catharina Dahlin.jpg

CIDb - IMDb

Alias: Caterina Dalin, Caterina Dahlin

Catharina Dahlin in a Swedish actress born in 1944, and who later ended up in Italy where she appeared uncredited in many films during the 1970s and 80s. Though she played many tiny roles, she also had quite a few speaking parts, such as happened in Delitto sull'autostrada (1982), where she's jokingly seduced by Tomas Milian that asks to her: "Do you have a license for these pair of eyes"? She also has a fairly large role in Fellini's La città delle donne (1980).

Catharina was identified by Emiliano thanks to her listing in the Annuario degli attori 1974.


FILMOGRAPHY

1977
  1. Doppio delitto (credited) .... Edith
  2. L'altra metà del cielo (uncredited) .... Party guest
  3. Per amore di Poppea (uncredited) .... Servant

    1978
  4. Emanuelle e le porno notti (uncredited) .... Horny woman sitting on dildo-chair

    1979
  5. La supplente va in città (uncredited) .... German customer
  6. Pensione amore servizio completo (uncredited) .... Romant client of Pensione Amore

    1980
  7. La città delle donne (uncredited) .... Housemaid / Stan Laurel

    1982
  8. Delitto sull'autostrada (uncredited) .... Cinema cashier

    1983
  9. 2019 - Dopo la caduta di New York (uncredited) .... Rat eater
  10. Il tassinaro (uncredited) .... Sheik's girl
  11. Lo specchio del desiderio (uncredited) .... Prostitute

Post Reply