Mariella Palmich

C.S.C.

Filmographies & Images
ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage
Post Reply
User avatar
Emiliano
Posts: 1263
Contact:

Mariella Palmich

Post by Emiliano » 20/02/2019, 20:29

Mariella Palmich while shopping in the famous Via Margutta (Rome, 1967).

Mariella Palmich (1967).jpg

Alias: Mirella Palmich, Mariella Juana Palmich

Romanian-born actress, class of 1947, graduated as C.S.C. as an actress in September 1966, under the teachings of Nanni Loy, that he wants her later, in his famous TV variety Il tappabuchi (1967) (info from Radiocorriere TV n.13, 1967).

IMDb - CIDb

FILMOGRAPHY

1969
  1. ...e vennero in quattro per uccidere Sartana (credited) .... Von Krassel's lover
  2. Passa Sartana... è l'ombra della tua morte (credited) .... Robbed girl

    1970
  3. Arrivano Django e Sartana... è la fine (credited) .... Lilly
  4. La moglie più bella (credited) .... role?
  5. Lettera aperta a un giornale della sera (credited) .... Dosi's girlfriend
  6. Quel maledetto giorno d'inverno - Django e Sartana all'ultimo sangue (credited) .... Widow sturges
  7. Scacco alla mafia (credited) .... Nun

    1971
  8. Giù le mani... carogna! (Django Story) (archive footage) .... Saloon girl
  9. Una pistola per cento croci (as Mirella Palmich) .... Saloon girl

FILMOGRAPHY TO CHECK
  • La morte non conta i dollari .... Helen
TV

1967
  • Il tappabuchi (TV variety)

User avatar
Emiliano
Posts: 1263
Contact:

Re: Mariella Palmich

Post by Emiliano » 20/02/2019, 20:38

...e vennero in quattro per uccidere Sartana (1969) as Von Krassel's lover
...e vennero in quattro per uccidere Sartana (1969).jpg

Passa Sartana... è l'ombra della tua morte (1969) as Robbed girl
Passa Sartana... è l'ombra della tua morte (1969) 2.jpg
Passa Sartana... è l'ombra della tua morte (1969) 1.jpg

La moglie più bella (1970)
La moglie più bella (1970).jpg

User avatar
Emiliano
Posts: 1263
Contact:

Re: Mariella Palmich

Post by Emiliano » 20/02/2019, 20:43

Lettera aperta a un giornale della sera (1970) as Dosi's girlfriend
Lettera aperta a un giornale della sera (1970).jpg

Arrivano Django e Sartana... è la fine (1970) as Lilly
Arrivano Django e Sartana... è la fine (1970).jpg

Quel maledetto giorno d'inverno... Django e Sartana... all'ultimo sangue! (1970) as Widow Sturges
Quel maledetto giorno d'inverno... Django e Sartana... all'ultimo sangue! (1970).jpg

User avatar
Emiliano
Posts: 1263
Contact:

Re: Mariella Palmich

Post by Emiliano » 11/03/2019, 10:10

Una pistola per cento croci (1971) as Saloon girl
Una pistola per cento croci (1971).jpg

Giù le mani... carogna! (Django Story) (1971) as Saloon girl
Giù le mani... carogna! (Django Story) (1971).jpg

Scacco alla mafia (1970) as Nun
Scacco alla mafia (1970).jpg

User avatar
Emiliano
Posts: 1263
Contact:

Re: Mariella Palmich

Post by Emiliano » 11/03/2019, 10:31

An article from the magazine Radiocorriere TV (1967) n.13 (pag. 24-25)

Radiocorriere n13 1967 (pag24-25).jpg

Post Reply